Monday, May 02, 2016

"Golden Era" in Girl's T&F?

MSHSL's John Millea makes a case for a "Golden Era" in Girls Track & Field HERE.

NCAA DI OT Weekly Rankings

Gopher men 14th in national rankings, 4th in Midwest Region.
Gopher women 2nd in Midwest Region

Genetics Not a Reliable Measure for Talent Identification

Genetics Not a Reliable Measure for Talent Identification HERE

Study Provides a Master Class on Aging for Athletes

Study Provides a Master Class on Aging for Athletes HERE

Mason Ferlic Stanford Invite Interview

FloTrack Mason Ferlic Stanford Invitational Interview HERE

NSIC Multis Results

Decathlon results HERE. Heptathlon results HERE. Photos HERE
Heptathlon summary HERE.

Get in Gear Results

Get in Gear 10K(USATF MN 10K Championship) Results HERE.
Half Marathon Results HERE.
5K Results HERE

Sunday, May 01, 2016

USATF Half-Marathon Championships Results

USATF Half-Marathon Championships Results HERE

Joe Moore 16th in men's
Bria Wetsch 17th

Payton Jordan Invitational Results

Payton Jordan Invitational Results HERE
Jamie Cheever eighth in the 3K steeplechase. Results HERE.
Baya Simbassa 6th in 5K(heat 2). Jon Peterson 16th. Jon Grey 17th. Results HERE.
Gabe Grunewald DNF in 5K. Results HERE.
Garrett Heath 6th in 5K(heat 1) Results HERE.
Katy Moen 9th, Meghan Peyton 10th in 10K(heat 2) Results HERE.

Lance Elliott's Hamline Elite Meet Photo Gallery

Lance Elliott's Hamline Elite Meet Photo Gallery HERE

NSIC Multis Day 1 Results

NSIC Multis Day 1 Results HERE. Photos HERE.

MSU Mankato summary HERE
St. Cloud State summary HERE.
MSU Moorhead summary HERE.
Concordia St Paul summary HERE.
UMD, SMSU, Winona State, Bemidji State, U-Mary summaries not available



Eden Prairie Booster Club Invitational Results

  Eden Prairie Booster Club Invitational Results   HERE

Kraig Lungstrom's Hamline Elite Meet Photo Gallery

Kraig Lungstrom's Hamline Elite Meet Photo Gallery HERE.

Saturday, April 30, 2016

Drake Relays Saturday Results

Drake Relays Saturday Results HERE

UMD women's summary HERE
Gopher men's summary HERE. Women HERE.
St. Olaf summary HERE.
MSU Moorhead summary HERE.
SMSU summary HERE.
Concordia St. Paul summary HERE.
Winona State summary HERE.
Carleton summary HERE.
Bethany Lutheran summary HERE.

Full Drake Relays Results HERE

St. Mary's Open Results

St. Mary's Open Results HERE  Photo Gallery HERE.

St Mary's summary HERE
St Scholastica women's summary HERE Men HERE
Winona State summary HERE.
St Cloud State summary HERE
Augsburg men's summary HERE. Women HERE.

Drake Alternative Meet Results

Drake Alternative Meet Results HERE

UMD men's summary HERE.
SMSU summary HERE.
Concordia St. Paul summary HERE.
Gustavus summary HERE.
MSU Mankato  men's summary HERE. Women HERE.
U of Minnesota Morris summary HERE.
Northwestern summary HERE.
Martin Luther men's summary HERE. Women HERE.

Rock Chalk Classic Results

Rock Chalk Classic Results HERE

Gopher men's summary HERE. Women  HERE.

Janis Rider Results

Janis Rider Results   HERE

Macalester summary HERE.
Gopher's summary HERE.
Hamline summary HERE
St Kate's summary HERE.
St. Olaf summary HERE.
Bethel summary HERE.
Carleton summary HERE.
St. Ben's summary HERE.

St Thomas summary not available

Al Cassell Relays Results

Al Cassell Relays Results HERE

MSU Moorhead summary HERE.
U-Mary men's summary HERE. Women HERE
Concordia Moorhead summary not available
Bemidji State summary not available

Dan Fineran Panther Invitational Results

Dan Fineran Panther Invitational Results  HERE

Gene Niemi's Hamline Elite Meet Photo Gallery

Bethany Hasz leads the field in the 1600. Photo by Gene Niemi

(Right to left)Evan McClellon battles North's Isaiah Koran and
Bloomington Kennedy's Juan Bowers in the 100. Photo by Gene Niemi

Honour Finley leads the 400 coming off the
final curve. Photo by Gene Niemi

Meleah Biermaier (right) battles Karina Joiner in the 300 meter hurdles.
Photo by Gene Niemi

Lucas Trapp(4) sprints down the final straight with Seth Eliason(11) and
Sam Hanson(1) in his wake. Photo by Gene Niemi

Ruby Stauber on her way to the finish of the girl's 800.
Photo by Gene Niemi

Emma Benner(Left) and Grace Ping dual in the 3200.
Photo by Gene Niemi

Benner breaks the tape. Photo by Gene Niemi

Kip Janvarin Results

Kip Janvarin Results HERE

Gopher women's summary HERE.
Winona State summary HERE.

Drake Relays Friday Results

Drake Relays Results HERE

Gopher Women's summary HERE Men HERE. Photos HERE.
St. Thomas summary HERE
MSU Mankato men's summary is HERE. Women HERE
St. Cloud State summary is HERE
SMSU summary HERE

Cougar Invitational Results

 Cougar Invitational Results  HERE

Friday, April 29, 2016

St. Thomas Boy's Invitational Results

St. Thomas Boy's Invitational Results HERE

Lance Elliott 4th in Mixed Masters 800 at Drake Relays

Lance Elliott 4th in Mixed Masters 800 at Drake Relays. Results HERE.

Hamline Elite Meet Results: Records and Bodies Fall on Klas Center Track

As the weather turned from the earlier week's rain into a sunny, near perfect day for track and field, eleven Hamline Elite Meet records fell as well as a host of athletes Friday evening at Hamline's Klas Arena track.  Defending MSHSL and Hamline Elite Meet 100 and 200 meter champion Jedah Caldwell broke two of them broke two of the 11 records while successfully defending her Hamline titles.

The winner of the boy's 3200 and runner-up in the girl's 3200 both dropped to the track after crossing the finish line.  Wayzata's Jaret Carpenter started off the boy's 3200 too aggressively, running the first 200 meters in 31 seconds.  That early energy expenditure cost him as he "was hurting" the last three laps. While he was able to hold his form and pick up his pace on the last of those three, the fatigue caught up with him in the second and third to last last laps, which were the slowest of his eight trips around the track(65:39, 67.80, 66:42, 67:18, 68:32, 69:03, 69:04, and 66:56.).  As a coach from another team noted of Carpenter's recent accomplishments, the 2015 MSHSL XC champion has dominated the distance events during his senior year.  At Hamline his "opponent" was the clock.

Jared Carpenter and Jack Manderscheid "relaxing" after the race. Photo by
Gene Niemi
Carpenter achieved his goal of running under nine minutes, burhe missed Mike Torchia's meet record by a little more than half a second. He gave it everything he had, and noted that he hopes to get in a race later in the season where others will take the pace so that he'll have some help in running faster times.

In the women's 3200 Winona Cotter's Grace Ping led for five of the eight laps before Forest Lake's Emma Benner took the lead and extended it during the last two laps.  Benner had a side ache while warming up for the race and thought she was in trouble, but when the race started she "felt great. The best I've ever felt."

Emma Benner triumphs in the 3200. Photo by Gene Niemi
After the race she hugged her father and declared: "I get a dog!"  The remark reflected the "game" she and her mother played during Emma's first year of running the 3200. Emma would get a reward if she broke 12 minutes.  She didn't, but her mother said the deal was still good if she broke 12 the next year. Emma did. This year the incentive was if she could run below 10:30 the family would adopt a foster dog. Emma's winning time: 10:28.72.

For Cretin-Derham Hall's Brieasha Hobbs, her reward for being uninjured this year was second place in the 100, 200, and 400.  It's a triple she has run each of the last three years, but when she was injured last year during the meet she could only jog her final event, the 200.  Committed to run for the Gophers next year, she says she won't be tripling.  She's not fast enough in the 100, she said.   Hopefully, she added, will run the 200 or 400 and probably on relays.

Wayzata's Ruby Stauber, the defending Hamline Elite and MSHSL 800 champion, broke the four year old meet record in that event, and anchored the winning Wayzata team in the 4 by 400 relay.  That was despite the fact that this was her first outdoor 800 this year and she hadn't attempted to "peak" for the Hamline meet nor had done much speedwork leading up the race.  Stauber finished second in the 800 at the New Balance Indoor nationals in 2:05.56 earlier this year, and another runner who will be joining Stauber at LSU next year has already run 2:02 this season.

She knows she'll have to run faster to keep up with the competition.  Stauber will first point toward the MSHSL championships at Hamline in June.  After that she hopes to see what she can do at one or more of the National high school outdoor championship meets.

Alexandria's Bethany Hasz, without twin sister Megan, who is still having trouble with shin injuries, led from start to finish in the girl's 1600,  After a 70 second first lap, Bethany cruised through two 75 second laps before closing with another 70 to come within two seconds of the meet record for the event with a time of  4:51.91.
Edina's Abdi Sahal interviewed after winning the 300 hurdles. 

East Ridge's Karina Joiner was first in the 100 meter hurdles and second to Thief River Fall's Meleah Biermaier in the 300 meter hurdles. Joiner ran faster than the meet record in both events while Biermaier finished sixth in the 100 hurdles. Defending three time MSHSL pole vault titlist Rochester Century's Andy Jacobs won the pole vault despite having to train indoors most of the past week and recover from a cold.  Jacobs almost cleared 13 feet, but had to settle for a 12'4" meet record. The event was completed under the lights as the last event of the meet. As the earlier sunshine generated heat was gone, the vaulters wrapped themselves in colorful, heavy blankets between jumps.

Mirroring Caldwell in the girl's sprints, Robbinsdale Armstrong's Evan McClellon dominated the boy's sprints setting meet records in both the 100 and 200.  When he was asked what he wanted to do for an encore, McClellon said: "run faster."  A former football player, McClellon said his mother suggested the diminutive McClellon try track.  It has proved to be a wise choice.

Como Park's Trevon Clay almost pulled off a double.  He won the 110 hurdles  in 14.41 and took second in the long jump. He tied in distance with the LJ winner Isaiah Weston of St. Michael-Albertville, but Weston broke the tie by having the furthest second best jump.

St. Francis' Genuine Matthews improved by two seconds in the 400 to win in 48.75.  After not qualifying for last year's Hamline Elite meet, Matthews vowed to step up his game for 2016. He concentrated on getting a qualifier this year and kept that focus  to win the race by two tenths of a second over Pine Islan's Kyle Groven with a final straightaway acceleration.

Defending MSHSL Class AA 800 champ, "woke up" from a slow first lap("We were walking," he said) to rip a 54 second last lap to take the Hamline elite title. The Hopkins distance squad showed how they won the MSHSL Class AA team title in 2015 by taking 1-4-6-7th places in the 1600. Owen Hoeft, tall and lean, has the height of a basketball player, but he's proven his talent over hill and dale in XC and now on the track with his win.

Owen Hoeft and Kevin Dado dueling in the 1600
Photo by Gene Niemi
Just as his former teammate Joe Klecker did last year, Hoeft led from the gun.  And, just as Klecker had to battle with Justin Hyytinen in his shadow for nearly the entire race, Hoeft could not shake Totino Grace's Kevin Dado until the last lap where Hoeft ran 61.4 to Dado's 65.04.  Hoeft had gone into the race wanting to run under 4:10 to break Klecker's event record, but he didn't run the first 800 fast enough.  At the MSHSL championships Hoeft is hoping to run both the 3200 and 1600.  Dado gave it his all  dropping to the track after he finished.

The boy's competition ended with a fall as well, but this one wasn't from fatigue.  Wayzata and Chaska were battling for the lead going down the home straight of the 4 by 400 relay. Anchors Josh Prater for Chaska and Ethan Tuch for Wayzata were sprinting stride for stride up to the line when Prater launched himself over the finish, did a somersault and came up the winner by six hundreths of a second.

As the winning foursome was going to the award stand one of Prater's teammates said: "Do you believe it?"  They believed and they did it.

Hamline Elite Meet Results HERE.
Strib recap of the meet HERE.












Drake Relays Women's 1500 Results


More Recruiting News

Where Have the HS Multi-Sports Athletes Gone?

Where Have the HS Multi-Sports Athletes Gone? HERE

MIAC AOW

MIAC Athletes of the week HERE

Thursday, April 28, 2016

Drake Relays Results

Drake Relays Results HERE
Heather Miller Koch wins Heptathlon. results HERE. AP story HERE
Carleton women's summary of the Heptathlon with Amelia Campbell finishing fourth.
Gopher men's summary HERE.  Women HERE.
Gopher Photos HERE.
Carleton men's summary HERE.
800 results HERE. 10K results HERE.

Bolstorff Twilight Results

Bolstorff Twilight Results HERE

Macalester men's summary HERE.
MSU Mankato summary HERE.
Carleton men's summary HERE.
Gopher men's summary HERE
Bethany Lutheran summary HERE
St. Thomas summary HERE.
UMD men's summary is HERE.
St. Cloud State summary is HERE
Bethel summary is HERE.
Concordia St. Paul summary HERE.
Northwestern summary HERE

Drake Relays Thursday Photo Gallery

Drake Relays Thursday Photo Gallery HERE

NSIC Women's Weekly Summary, AOW

NSIC Women's Weekly Summary, AOW HERE

NSIC Men's Weekly Summary AOW

NSIC Men's Weekly Summary AOW HERE

Wright County Triangular Results

Wright County Triangular Boy's Results  HERE. Girl's HERE

Cobber Twilight Meet Results

Cobber Twilight Meet  Results  HERE
MSU Moorhead summary HERE.
Concordia Moorhead women's summary HERE. Men HERE
Minnesota Morris summaries not available

Wednesday, April 27, 2016

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

UMAC Athletes of the Week

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD PLAYER OF THE WEEK
6526Kevin Wagner, Sr., St. Scholastica
Cleveland, Minn./Cleveland
http://umacathletics.com/awards.aspx?aow=1075&path=mtrack
Kevin Wagner has set out to make his final track and field season with the Saints his best yet setting the tone for the end of the year by placing second in the decathlon at the University of Wisocnsin-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge Saturday. The senior won both the 110-meter high hurdles and the javelin events to finish with a two-day total of 6,531 points which ranks fourth best in Division III this season. Wagner finished behind Ethen Schoen of the University of Wisconsin-Stout who ranks first in the nation. Wagner's is first in three events in the UMAC this season. Wagner and the Saints compete at the famous Drake Relays this weekend. 

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD PLAYER OF THE WEEK
6528Nicole Christianson, Sr., St. Scholastica
Coon Rapids, Minn./Coon Rapids
http://umacathletics.com/awards.aspx?aow=1076&path=wtrack
Nicole Chrisitianson continues her excellence in the high jump and has shown her final season could be the year she takes it all. The senior placed second in her premier event Saturday at the Phil Esten Challenge matching her program record and career-best mark of 1.70 meters (5-7). She was second to Wartburg College's Kailey Kladivo who won on number of attempts. Christianson's UMAC-leading mark is tied for fourth-best in the nation this season with the top mark at 1.73 meters (5-8). Christianson and the Saints will compete at the famous Drake Relays this weekend in Des Moines, Iowa, for a final tuneup before the UMAC Championships. 

Heather Kampf Wins 3rd Grand Blue Mile Women's Title



Results HERE. (Click on View overall)

Dean Bishop Invitational Results

Dean Bishop Invitational Results HERE

Pine Island Varsity Invitational Results

Pine Island Varsity Invitational Results HERE

Shakopee Relays Results

Shakopee Relays Boy's Results HERE. Girl's HERE
.

NCAA DIII OT Weekly Rankings



St. Olaf 16th in Men's
Concordia Moorhead 18th in women's

Benefits of Short Peroids of High Intensity Training

Benefits of Short Peroids of High Intensity Training HERE

NCAA Women's Formchart

NCAA Women's Formchart  HERE

Erin Teschuk 3rd in steeplechase
Jess Lehman 6th in the Heptathlon
Maggie Ewen 9th in the discus, 10th in the Hammer
Gopher tied for 52nd

NCAA Men's Formchart

  NCAA Men's Formchart  HERE

Sean Donnelly 2nd in hammer
Mason Ferlic 2nd in steeple
Wally Ellenson 3rd in high jump
Luca Wieland 10th in the long jump

Gophers tied for 31st in team formchart


Monday, April 25, 2016

Stanford Twilight Photo Gallery(Joe Klecker)

Stanford Twilight Photo Gallery HERE
Joe Klecker 12th  in the 1500.
University of Colorado summary HERE.

NCAA Top 10 Marks Weekly Listing

Sean Donnelly 1st and 2nd in the hammer. 73.71m/240'6" and 72.58m/238'1"
Luca Wieland 3rd and 7th in the long jump 7.91m/25'11.5" and 7th 7.76m
Madeline Strademo 3rd in the steeplechase 10:03.52
Liz Berkholtz 3rd in the 10K 34:14.01
Ryan Lockard 3rd 9th in the long jump 2.20m/7'2.5" and 2.17m/7'1.5"
Aaron Bartnik 7th in the steeplechase 8:50.37
Kaila Urik 7th in the steeplechase 10:11.54

NCAA DI OT Weekly Rankings

Gopher men ranked 11th nationally.
Gopher men and women ranked 2nd in Midwest Region

Miles List: Girl's 100 Meters

100 Meters
2015 Bests

11.86 Jedah Caldwell 11 Chanhassen Section 2AA (5/30)
11.97 Molly Reighard 10 Waconia Wright County Quad (4/13)
12.03 Taylor Raines 11 Woodbury Suburban East Conference (5/21)
12.13 Brieasha Hunter 11 Cretin-Derham Hall AAU Region (6/28)
12.16 Sophia Anderson 12 Holy Angels Section 3AA (5/28)
12.21 Miatta Flemister-Smith 11 Champlin Park Section 5AA (5/29)
12.25 Jia Lewis 9 Mpls Edison USATF Region (7/12)
12.29 Jada Lewis 10 Mpls Edison Minneapolis City Conference (5/21)
12.30 Meagan Ruppert 12 Eagan Section 3AA (5/28)
12.34 Mariah Beckius 10 Minnewaska Area Subsection 21 (5/21)
(10)
12.34 Jodi Lipp 9 St. Cloud Tech Section 8AA (5/30)
12.36 Jenny Thill 11 Forest Lake Suburban East Conference (5/21)
12.39 Robbie Grace 8 Mpls Southwest Minneapolis City Conference (5/21)
12.40 Mikayla Toninato 12 Mounds View Suburban East Conference (5/21)
12.41 Whitney Perry 11 St. Michael-Albertville Section 5AA (5/29)
12.41 Danielle Pioske 9 Waconia Section 2AA (5/30)
12.41 Lashauna Porter-Wrzos 11 Benilde-St. Margaret Section 6AA (5/28)
12.43 Kaysa Johansson 10 Breck Section 4A (5/30)
12.44 Maddie Gourley 11 Eagan True Team AAA State (5/16)
12.44 Claire Oberle 12 Holy Family Section 4A (5/28)
(20)
12.48 Josie French 11 Rosemount Section 3AA (5/28)
12.49 Anna Keefer 10 St. Michael-Albertville Section 5AA (5/29)
12.49 Kacy Rodamaker 12 Lakeville South Section 1AA (5/30)
12.50 Michaela Baker 10 Robbinsdale Armstrong Section 6AA (5/28)
12.50 Meagan Blair 11 St. Paul Highland Park AAU Region (6/28)
12.50 Lyndsey Heinecke 12 Detroit Lakes True Team Section 8AA (5/5)
12.50 Mya Jirak 10 Northfield Section 1AA (5/30)
12.51 Lindsay Billig 12 DeLaSalle Section 6AA (5/28)
12.51 Ellen Maea Wall 12 Bemidji True Team Section 8AAA (5/7)
12.52 Markai Wotoe 12 Fridley Section 5AA (5/29)
(30)
12.53 Kayla Stowell 12 LeSueur-Henderson Minnesota River Conference (5/14)
12.56 Ta’mya Hall 10 White Bear Lake Suburban East Conference (5/21)
12.57 Emily Carlson 8 Ashby Pheasant Conference (5/14)
12.58 Demesha Martin 8 Mankato West Big 9 Conference (5/22)
12.60 Morgan Shindelar 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville Section 1A (5/30)
12.61 Keanna Belau 12 Rush City Great River Conference (5/12)
12.61 Brielle Clarke 9 Coon Rapids Section 5AA (5/29)
12.61 Jenna Gatz 11 Belle Plaine Minnesota River Conference (5/14)
12.61 Delaney Mcloone 10 New Prague Section 2AA (5/30)
12.63 Amelia Collier 11 St. James Subsection 6 (5/21)
(40)
12.65 Vanessa Brenny 12 Foley Subsection 19 (5/19)
12.65 Katie Folkman 10 Morris Area Subsection 21A (5/21)
12.65 Lydia Hildebrandt 12 Mountain Lake Section 3A (5/28)
12.67 Kendra Kelley 8 Cloquet Section 7AA (5/30)
12.67 Katelyn Tschida 9 St. Michael-Albertville Section 5AA (5/29)
12.68 Autum Erickson 11 Chatfield Section 1A (5/28)
12.68 Leann Fynboh 12 Two Harbors Section 7A (5/28)
12.68 Faith Robinson 8 Minnetonka Wayzata Relays (5/1)
12.68 Jessica Tastad 9 Montevideo Benson Invite (4/28)
12.69 J’ianna Cager 8 North St. Paul Metro East Conference (5/21)
(50)
12.69 Patricia Johnson 9 Alexandria True Team Section 8AAA (5/7)
12.69 Alyssa Nebo 12 Blaine Northwest Suburban Conference (5/21)
12.70 Anna Sweet 11 Rushford-Peterson/Houstn Subsection 1 (5/21)
12.71 Bailee Brazerol 11 Grand Rapids State AA Prelims (6/5)
12.71 Karina Cisar 12 Moose Lake/Willow Rvr Section 7A (5/28)
12.72 Erin Orred 12 Central Minnesota Christian Section 3A (5/28)
12.73 Chloe Bermel 10 Pequot Lakes State A (6/6)
12.73 Kalley Lang 11 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Benson Invite (4/28)
12.74 Danielle Peterson 12 Concordia Academy Section 4A (5/28)
12.74 Emma Record 10 Farmington Section 1AA (5/30)
(60)
12.74 Morgan Turner 10 Wayzata True Team Section 7AAA (5/6)
12.75 Kinga Mozes 8 Rochester Century Section 1AA (5/30)
12.76 Logan Henrich 9 Rockford Subsection 17 (5/19)
12.76 Tina Hoppe 12 Shakopee Section 2AA (5/30)
12.77 Honour Finley 10 Bloomington Kennedy True Team Section 3AAA (5/5)
12.77 Miranda Johnson 11 Blue Earth Area Subsection 6 (5/21)
12.77 Hannah Pedersen 11 North Saint Paul Metro East (5/21)
12.79 Miriam Cress 10 Minneapolis Edison Blaze Invite (5/9)
12.79 Elizabeth Menne 12 Mounds View Wayzata Relaya (5/1)
12.79 Sara Park 9 Edina Section 6AA (5/28)

Girl's All-Time 100 Meter Dash
11.69 Wensia Johnson Alexandria 2013
11.71 Taylor Anderson Hopkins 2012
11.73 Heather VanNorman Windom 1986
11.79 Kylie Peterson Apple Valley 2008
11.86 Jedah Caldwell Chanhassen 2015
11.88 Kadeshia Fortune Mpls Washburn 2003
11.88 Denitria Nichols Owatonna 2007
11.91 Jia Lewis Minneapolis Edison 2014
11.92 Sasha Davis Park Center 2010
11.92 Brieasha Hunter Cretin-Derham Hall 2014
(10)
11.93 Vanessa Clarida Bloomington Kennedy 2002
11.7 * Jessica Mittelstadt Mankato West 2000
11.96 Jaylene Gerenz Rosemount 1988
11.97 Molly Reighard Waconia 2015
11.98 Analisa Huschle Bagley Fosston 2011
12.00 Phillis Webb Osseo 2012
12.01 Paige Kuplic Prior Lake 2009
12.02 Shai Nichols Owatonna 2007
12.03 Taylor Raines Woodbury 2015
12.04 Taylor Morgan Blaine 2013
(20)
12.05 Claire Oberle Holy Family 2013
12.06 Tammy Robertson Osseo 1990
12.06 Toni Lawshea St. Paul Arlington 1998
12.07 Kim Troung Apple Valley 2004
12.08 Amber James Woodbury 2000
12.08 Ashley Tingelstad East Grand Forks 2009
12.08 Sid'reshia Floyd Robbinsdale Armstrong 2010
12.08 Megan Linder Cretin Derham Hall 2013
12.09 Katie Dosch Rochester John Marshall 2001
12.11 Jennifer Bell Bloomington Lincoln 1982
(30)
12.11 Nicole Ryan Apple Valley 1995
12.12 Lisa Conteh Moorhead 1998
12.13 Karolina Haraldsdottir Rochester Mayo 2004
12.13 Caitlin Dhein St. Cloud Tech 2007
12.13 Alex Beckman Eastview 2010
12.13 Mary Tanoe Hopkins 2010
11.9 * Tamara Webb Roseville 1988
11.9 * Becky Schwartz Red Wing 1989
12.14 Megan Sartor Faribault 2001
12.14 Kelsey Conrad Robbinsdale Cooper 2006
(40)
11.9 * Stormy Nesbit Park Center 2009
12.14 Natasha Moore St. Paul Johnson 2012
12.14 Elise Anderson Hopkins 2010
12.15 Liesa Brateng Roseau 1987
12.15 Kristin Mulrooney Visitation 1987
12.15 Carolyn Kruse St. Croix Luthern 1988
12.15 Deb Hoogeveen Luverne 1989
12.16 Deborah Cordner St. Louis Park 1996
12.16 T’nia Riley Minneapolis South 2014
12.16 Sophia Anderson Holy Angels 2015
(50)
12.17 Majik Reed DeLaSalle 2000
12.17 Zoraa Quoie Woodbury 2003
12.17 Erica Rhodes Mpls Edison 2003
12.17 Carolina Bowe Minnetonka 2012
12.18 Sharon Kunz Fergus Falls 1982
12.19 Tracy Eckert Cretin Derham Hall 1995
12.19 Anntoinette Tanoe Hopkins 2007
12.20 Tonnisha Bell Mpls Washburn 2002
12.20 Taylor Browning Apple Valley 2010
12.21 Sade Pollard St. Paul Harding 2007
(60)
12.21 Miatta Flemister Smith Champlin Park 2015
12.22 Jada Narveson Lakeville South 2007
12.22 Maddie Gourley Eagan 2014
12.23 Quina Davis Mpls Henry 1990
12.23 Rose Jackson Willmar 2012
12.0 * Jerry Domes Albert Lea 1980
12.0 * Rosalyn Smaller St. Paul Central 1981
12.0 * Teresa Nelson Spring Lake Park 1984
12.0 * Karla Stromme Bryon 1990
12.0 * Cara Vetter Redwood Falls 1990
(70)
12.0 * Alycia Ashburn MACCRAY 1992
12.24 Jordan Ojanpa Mankato East 1997
12.0 * Bobbi Jo Buyck Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2004
12.24 Megan Geyen Watertown Mayer 2007
12.24 Kaitlyn Seberson Waseca 2009
12.24 Emerald Egwim Eagan 2013
12.24 Haley Jensen Martin County West 2013
12.0 Vanessa Lane Pequot Lakes 2014
12.25 Joy Krekelberg Pelican Rapids 1996
12.25 Alex McCannel Delano 2003
(80)
12.25 Amy Knudson Mankato East 2005
12.25 Taylor Morgan Blaine 2012
12.26 Alex Beckman Eastview 2008
12.26 Ashley Magelssen Concordia Academy 2010
12.27 Kyndal Hargrow Blake 2003
12.27 Akuoma Omeoga Irondale 2010
12.27 Sommer Haugrud Pelican Rapids 2012
12.27 Kayla Stowell LeSueur-Henderson 2014
12.28 Ann Kiecker Coon Rapids 1985
12.28 Charlene Butler Bertha Hewitt Verndale 1996
(90)
12.28 Julia Rozman Edina 2007
12.28 Samantha Zopfi Providence Academy 2009
12.29 Sue Chopskie Park Cottage Grove 1987
12.29 Paty Wilson Silver Bay 1990
12.29 Jenny Newsome Breck 1995
12.29 Jada Lewis Minneapolis Edison 2015
12.30 Angela Lindsey Richfield 1992
12.30 Lauren Cochlin Owatonna 2004
12.30 Leah Hansen Mounds View 2008
12.30 Rosey Erickson Alexandria 2008
(100)
12.30 Amanda Beckman Eastview 2009
12.30 Jewel Kaydea Hopkins 2010
12.30 McKenna Krause Chanhassen 2014
12.30 Meagan Ruppert Eagan 2015
12.31 Claver Williams St. Paul Como Park 1984
12.31 Carmen Richardson Irondale 1994
12.31 Chichi Omeoga Irondale 2003
12.32 Allison Gorres Park Cottage Grove 2013
12.33 Angela Klatt Eagan 2000
12.33 Jessica Smith Mankato East 2006
(110)
12.33 Dominique Thompson Robbinsdale Armstrong 2008
12.1 * Janet Knopik St. Cloud Apollo 1979
12.1 * Jandro Owatonna 1980
12.1 * Denise Bullocks Mount St. Benedict 1981
12.34 Sabrina Lawdermilt East Grand Forks 1981
12.1 * Shannon Rauch St. Cloud Tech 1981
12.1 * Linda Pachel Park Rapids 1984
12.34 Melissa Schuft Watertown Mayer 1990
12.1 * Anne Parker Mounds View 1992
12.1 * Denise Bitz Grey Eagle Swanville 1993
(120)
12.34 Kara Biesener Henry Sibley 1995
12.34 Aspen James Woodbury 2000
12.1 * Lisa Petersen Minn. Valley Lutheran 2004
12.34 Kristen Haak Mounds View 2005
12.1 * Bri Fernholz Willmar 2006
12.34 Jes Vork Cloquet 2007
12.34 Nicole Murphey Blaine 2010
12.34 Mariah Beckus Minnewaska Area 2015
12.34 Jodi Lipp Saint Cloud Tech 2015
12.35 Courtney Purcell Blaine 2013
(130)
12.35 Julie Kosowski South St. Paul 1979
12.35 Heidi Kjolhaug Clearbrook-Gonvick 2005
12.35 Antoinette Goodman Burnsville 2009
12.36 Linda Robinson Mpls Central 1981
12.36 Toya Poole St. Paul Central 1995
12.36 Jenny Thill Forest Lake 2015
12.37 Laura Prechel New Ulm 1995
12.37 Theresa Fritz Anoka 2002
12.37 Alyssa Schulz Maple Grove 2007
12.38 Linnea Johnson Robbinsdale Armstrong 2007
(140)
12.38 Carmen Sutherland Triton 2009
12.39 Leslie Johnson Cedar Mountain 1998
12.39 Jen Dalhed Apple Valley 2001
12.39 Ellie Jensen Providence Academy 2008
12.39 Sophie Lasko Lakeville North 2009
12.39 Karlona Gregory Minneapolis Washburn 2014
12.39 Robbie Grace Minneapolis Southwest 2015
12.40 Mel McClaskie North Branch 1997
12.40 Melody DeLeon Coon Rapids 2002
12.40 Claire Oberle Holy Family Catholic 2014
(150)
12.40 Mikayla Toniato Mounds View 2015
12.41 Tara Wetzel Minnetonka 1988
12.41 Tonya Andruskiewicz Minnetonka 1990
12.41 Nicole Drangstveit Andover 2008
12.41 Brianna Barrett Annandale 2009
12.41 Kaitlyn Lewis Osseo 2009
12.41 Claire Foley Northfield 2009
12.41 Lydie Smith Duluth East 2012
12.41 Whitney Perry St. Michael-Albertville 2015
12.41 Danielle Pioske Waconia 2015
(160)
12.42 Bethany Keene Grand Rapids 2002
12.42 Sarah Hennek St. Clair 2003
12.42 Miriam Nordquist Concordia Academy 2014
* = handheld time (add .24 seconds to convert to FAT)

Sunday, April 24, 2016

Miles List: Boy's 100 Meters

100 Meters
2015 Bests

10.53 Evan McClellon 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong Northwest Suburban Conference (5/21)
10.54 Jonathan Webb 12 Minnehaha Academy Section 4A Semis (5/30)
10.55 Sam Zenner 12 Eagan Section 3AA (5/28)
10.72 Vance Barnes 12 Minnetonka Section 6AA (5/28)
10.76 Paul Afflitto 12 Minnetonka Section 6AA (5/28)
10.77 Brooks Carroll 12 Stillwater Suburban East (5/21)
10.78 Akeem Sirleaf 12 North St. Paul Metro East Conference (5/21)
10.78 Nick Wanovich 12 Stillwater Suburban East (5/21)
10.84 Keyon Thomas 12 Minneapolis North Section 4A Semis (5/30)
10.86 Duane Moore 12 Bloomington Jefferson AAU Region (6/27)
(10)
10.86 Derick Sneh 11 Champlin Park Northwest Suburban Conference (5/21)
10.92 Denzel Brown 10 Edina USATF Region (7/12)
10.92 Anthony Ekholm 12 Holy Angels Section 3AA (5/28)
10.92 Logan Nelson 12 Blaine Section 5AA (5/27)
10.93 Chazz Johnson 12 Holy Family Section 4A Semis (5/30)
10.94 Cole Barcroft 11 Forest Lake Suburban East Conference (5/21)
10.94 Cory Mensah 12 Champlin Park Section 5AA (5/27)
10.96 Dimitri Williams 12 Rosemount Section 3AA (5/28)
10.97 Darren Misiak 10 Eastview Section 3AA (5/28)
10.98 Tanner Palmborg 12 Princeton Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
(20)
10.98 Robbie Grimsley 12 Hutchinson Section 2AA (5/30)
10.98 Isaiah Koran 11 North St. Paul Metro East Conference (5/21)
11.00 Colin Duellman 12 Winona Cotter Section 1A (5/26)
11.01 Zach Ruppel 11 Woodbury True Team Section 2AAA (5/5)
11.02 Goodness Akindemowo 9 Minnetonka Wayzata Relays (5/1)
11.03 Dallas Krech 11 Eagan AAU Region (6/28)
11.04 Genuine Matthews 10 Saint Francis Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
11.05 Malik Gill 11 Ottertail Central Subsection 22 (5/21)
11.05 Denis Li 12 Mounds View Suburban East (5/21)
11.05 Josh Reeves 12 Wayzata Section 6AA (5/28)
(30)
11.06 Ben Schwartz 11 Mankato East True Team Section 2AA (5/5)
11.06 Jonathon Rowe 11 Shakopee Section 2AA (5/30)
11.06 Nate Gubbels 11 Bemidji Section 8AA (5/30)
11.07 Tanner Ogren 12 New Ulm Section 2AA (5/30)
11.08 Nick Swearingen 12 Buffalo Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
11.09 Ryan Wolke 12 Belle Plaine Minnesota River Conference (5/14)
11.09 Conor White 12 Providence Academy Section 4A (5/30)
11.09 Killian Okaro 12 Osseo Northwest Suburban (5/21)
11.10 Stephan Olson 10 Burnsville Blaze Invitational (5/9)
11.10 Marcus Clark 11 Providence Academy Section 4A (5/30)
(40)
11.10 John Solberg 12 Cambridge-Isanti Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
11.11 Darryl Martin 12 Rochester Century Section 1AA (5/30)
11.11 Devante Delbrune 11 Moorhead Section 8AA (5/30)
11.11 Chris Carter 11 Park Center Section 5AA (5/27)
11.12 Joseph Hewitt 10 Parkers Prairie Subsection 22 (5/21)
11.12 Al-Jareau Ray 12 Mpls Southwest Section 6AA (5/28)
11.13 Joshua Hallum 11 Saint Thomas Academy Section 3AA (5/28)
11.13 Josh Knazze 11 East Ridge Suburban East (5/21)
11.14 Michael Griffin 11 Park (Cottage Grove) Suburban East (5/21)
11.15 Keylan Jackson 9 St. Paul Central AAU Region (6/28)
(50)
11.15 Kyle Groven 11 Pine Island Section 1A (5/26)
11.16 Javonta Jackson 12 Mpls Patrick Henry Section 6AA (5/28)
11.17 Alexander Byers 12 Rockford Section 5A (5/27)
11.17 Cal Roosdett 11 Blackduck Section 8A (5/30)
11.17 Juan Bowers 11 Bloomington Kennedy Metro West (5/20)
11.17 Jade Lawrence 12 Moorhead Section 8AA (5/30)
11.17 Teddy Dweh 12 Anoka Section 5AA (5/27)
11.18 Troy Brown 12 Eagan South Suburban Conference (5/20)
11.18 Brady Gerard 12 Blaine Northwest Suburban (5/21)
11.19 Grayston Barlue 12 Prairie Seeds Academy Section 4A Semis (5/30)
(60)
11.19 Drew Schoenbauer 12 New Prague New Prague Triangular (5/21)
11.20 Michael Cloud-Granger 11 Champlin Park Northwest Suburban (5/21)
11.21 Prince Bade 11 Maple River Subsection 5 (5/21)
11.21 Ramon Velazquez 11 St. Paul Johnson St. Paul City Conference (5/14)
11.21 Dan Daffinrud 12 Sartell-St. Stephen Section 8AA (5/30)
11.22 Phillip Howard 11 Robbinsdale Cooper Metro West Conf. Prelims (5/18)
11.22 Jefferson Lee 9 Marshall Section 2AA (5/30)
11.23 Terrance Wenzel 11 Duluth Denfeld Norm Ayen Invitational (4/17)
11.23 Easton Cox 12 Lake City True Team Section 1A
11.24 (11.0) many tied



MINNESOTA ALL-TIME-

10.45 Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park 2003
10.50 Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina 2010
10.51 Emmanual Matadi, St. Paul Johnson 2009
10.53 Evan McClellon, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2015
10.3 Joe Hemberger, Park 1988
10.3 Lawrence Means, Rochester JM 1988
10.3 Tim Whitney, St Paul Arlington 1998
10.3 Cameron Boy, Jordan 2009
10.54 Jonathan Webb, Minnehaha Academy 2015
10.55 Sam Zenner, Eagan 2015
(10)
10.57 Shaheed Hickman, Hopkins 2014
10.58 Jon Boyd, Mankato East 2004
10.58 Jerrell Hancock, Anoka 2007
10.59 Jerry Burch, SP Cretin-Derham Hall 1998
10.59 Jake Gourley, Eagan 2014
10.4 Rod Smith, Roseville 1988
10.67 Nick Herold, North St. Paul 2006
10.68 Kassim Lakis, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2008
10.68 Joe Rancourt, Faribault 2008
10.71 Rolando Peco, Duluth Central 2000
(20)
10.71 Jay Thomas, Tartan 2004
10.72 Brandon Smith, New London-Spicer 2000
10.72 Calvin Clark, Saint Paul Humboldt 2011
10.72 Vance Barnes, Minnetonka 2015
10.73 ChiChi Ojika, Irondale 2008
10.73 CJ Damey, Prairie Seeds Academy 2014
10.74 Jeff Byrd, Mpls Central 1979
10.5 Darren Wolke, Bloom Kennedy 1981
10.5 Jason Crocker, Minnehaha Academy 1985
10.5 Chad Hilton, Redwood Falls 1985
(30)
10.74 Ethan Allen, St Peter 1990
10.5 Dan Samion, Minnetonka 1990
10.5 Keith Harris, Eagan 1999
10.5 Anthony Dew, Coon Rapids 2001
10.5 Darby Ursell, Buffalo 2004
10.74 Trammelle Scott-Powell, Roseville 2005
10.74 Chris Anderson, Duluth Central 2007
10.74 Quinton Coleman, Duluth East 2012
10.74 Odell Howard, Fridley 2013
10.75 Lamonta Bronaugh, Burnsville 1999
(40)
10.75 Chris Easterling, Morris Area 2001
10.75 Sean King, St. Paul Cretin-DH 2008
10.75 D’Monte Farley, Park-CG 2012
10.75 Rich Carr, Forest Lake Area 2013
10.76 Jeff Tarnowski, Wayzata 1995
10.76 Paul Afflito, Minnetonka 2015
10.77 Jermaine Brown, Champlin Park 1996
10.77 Erik Hanson, Mesabi East 1996
10.77 Brooks Carroll, Stillwater 2015
10.78 John Bodine, Barnesville 1982
(50)
10.78 Bob Ewings, Forest Lake 1992
10.78 Antwon Simmons, Minneapolis North 2003
10.78 Diahn Zeon, Richfield 2008
10.78 Derek Bredy, West Central Area 2008
10.78 Nick Nelson, Lakeville North 2009
10.78 Akeem Sirleaf, North St. Paul 2015
10.78 Nick Wanovich, Stillwater 2015
10.79 Billy Allen, SP Highland Park 1992
10.79 Matt Skulborstad, Rosemount 1995
10.79 Ricky Thomas, Champlin Park 1997
(60)
10.79 Monte Stewart, North St. Paul 2001
10.79 Venus Griffin, North St. Paul 2003
10.79 Charlie Hrdlicka, United North Central 2008
10.79 Caleb Rissman, Triton 2008
10.79 Ayuk Tambe, Blaine 2012
10.79 Jahkye McClarron, Eastview 2014
10.80 Garrett Veal, Buffalo 1990
10.80 Johann Eckstrom, Mounds View 1992
10.80 Mike Graham, Tartan 2003
10.80 Jonathan Anyaogu, Lakeville North 2009
(70)
10.80 Myint Maung, St. Paul Highland Park 2009
10.81 Mark Larson, St Francis 1990
10.81 Jesse Keller, Fergus Falls Hillcrest Luth. 1998
10.81 Chris Norgaard, Spring Lk Park/St. A 2008
10.81 Joshua Jackson, Farmington 2009
10.81 Skyler Jackson, Frazee 2009
10.81 A.J. Troup, Wayzata 2009
10.81 LeAndre Kennedy, Eastview 2012
10.81 Joe Sando, Champlin Park 2012
10.81 Michael Smith, Wayzata 2014
(80)
10.82 Bobby Libby, Elk River 1989
10.82 Richard Lewis, SP Highland Park 1998
10.82 Jeff King, East Grand Forks 1998
10.82 Paul LaClaire, Irondale 2003
10.82 Justin Suss, Lakeville 2005
10.82 Clarence Suttle, St. Paul Johnson 2007
10.83 Melvin Carter, SP Central 1997
10.83 Tyler Bucholz, Robb Cooper 2006
10.83 Nick Beattie, Blue Earth Area 2013
10.84 Andre Billups, SP Central 1979
(90)
10.6 Tom Andersson, Cannon Falls 1981
10.6 Jason Bruce, Burnsville 1984
10.6 Jim Berglund, Milaca 1986
10.6 Mike Freeman, Hopkins 1990
10.6 Mike Loge, Morris 1990
10.84 CJ Simonsen, Coon Rapids 1995
10.6 Joey Gleason, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 1995
10.6 Marc Brown, St Paul Highland Park 1995
10.6 Charlie Lenn, Pine Island 1999
10.6 Robb Merritt, Hopkins 2000
(100)
10.6 Jerry Fonville, St Agnes / St Bernard’s 2000
10.6 Eric Schmidt, Anoka 2001
10.6 Jerald Burton, Osseo 2003
10.6 Isaac Anderson, Blake 2005
10.6 Phillip Butler, St. Agnes 2009
10.84 Alex Rooker, Totino Grace 2006
10.6 Aaron Wubben, Central Minnesota Christian 2010
10.84 Travis Griffin, North St. Paul 2012
10.84 Tyleer Beehler, Foley 2014
10.84 Keyon Thomas, Minneapolis North 2015
(110)
10.85 Demetre Martin, Mpls Henry 1987
10.85 Jason Braaten, Perham 1997
10.85 Matt Taylor, Duluth East 1998
10.85 Keith Hartman, Rochester Lourdes 1999
10.85 Jordan Wilkie, Eagan 2001
10.85 John Shevlin, Eagan 2002
10.85 Shayne Shaw, Eastview 2003
10.85 Jared Sandin, Minneapolis South 2003
10.85 Jonathan Thompson, St Louis Park 2003
10.85 Nate Mattson, Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 2009
(120)
10.85 Emmanuel Egbujor, Champlin Park 2013
10.85 Travion Clark, Winona 2013
10.86 Neville Grant, Mpls Washburn 1993
10.86 Joe Bowen, Eastview 2003
10.86 Terrell Sinkfield, Hopkins 2008
10.86 Richard Wilhite, Robbinsdale Cooper 2009
10.86 Duane Moore, Bloomington Jefferson 2015
10.86 Derick Sneh, Champlin Park 2015
10.87 Stan McClure, Hopkins 1986
10.87 Bob Chvatal, Holy Angels 1998
(130)
10.87 Kevin Koglin, Hutchinson 2007
10.87 Anthony Gustafson, Faribault 2010
10.88 Matt Dvorak, St. Croix Lutheran 2008
10.88 Andrew Lewis, St. Paul Central/Open 2010
10.88 Tristen Lawrence, Tartan 2012
10.89 Jason Miller, Mahnomen 1989
10.89 LaShay Whittaker, DeLaSalle 1994
10.89 Matt Bramwell, Robbinsdale Armstrong 1995
10.89 Ryan Buttenhoff, St Cloud Tech 1996
10.89 Jeremy Heckman, Centennial 1997
(140)
10.89 Demetrius Charles, Mounds View 2000
10.89 Garrett Cora, Duluth East 2007
10.89 Jesse Okoi, Fridley 2008
10.89 Joe Cicchese, North St. Paul 2010
10.89 Grant Jackson, Rosemount 2014
10.90 Johnny Houston, Mpls North 1986
10.90 Adewole Adebayo, Rochester Century 2003
10.90 A.C. Udeaja, Rochester John Marshall 2004
10.90 Lee Dhein, St. Cloud Tech 2009
10.90 Robbie Grimsley, Hutchinson 2013 & 2014
(150)
10.90 Brady Anderson, Moorhead 2014
10.91 Chuck Easterlin, Duluth Central 1982
10.91 Erik Sorenson, Waconia 1999
10.92 Chuck Harris, Minnetonka 1992
10.92 Ted Simon, Blue Earth Area 1996
10.92 Corey Bergman, East Grand Forks 1996
10.92 Travis Jackson, North St. Paul 2005
10.92 Frankie Adams, Burnsville 2005
10.92 Elijah Campbell, St. Paul Central 2012
10.92 Demarko Thomas, Madelia/Truman/Martin L/GHEC 2014
(160)
10.92 Denzel Brown, Edina 2015
10.92 Anthony Ekholm, Holy Angels 2015
10.92 Logan Nelson, Blaine 2015
10.93 Carl McCullough, SP Cretin-DH 1992
10.93 Josh Wilske, Lakeville 1997
10.93 Nate Riveness, Moose Lake/Willow River 1998
10.93 Fletcher Terrell, St. Louis Park 2002
10.93 B.J. Otto, Hill-Murray 2006
10.93 Chazz Johnson, Holy Family Catholic
10.93 Da’shawn Lewis, Apple Valley 2014
(170)
10.93 Isaiah Brogden Bethlehem Academy 2014
10.93 Chazz Johnson, Holy Family Catholic 2015
10.7 Robert Blakely, SP Central 1978
10.7 Clark Johnson, Alexander Ramsey 1980
10.7 John Irber, Coon Rapids 1980
10.7 Dan Sobieck, Alex Ramsey 1981
10.7 Rich Kleber, Northfield 1983
10.7 Lorenzo Martin, Mpls Roosevelt 1984
10.7 Dave Herzberg, Mankato West 1984
10.7 Brian Tetzlaff, SP Harding 1985
(180)
10.7 Rob Nielson, Moorhead 1985
10.7 Todd Haferman, Prior Lake 1988
10.94 David VanWalsteijn, Lewiston-Altura 1989
10.7 Jeff Brown, Anoka 1989
10.7 Tyrone Minor, SP Central 1989
10.7 John Jackson, Mpls North 1990
10.7 Marvin Sims, Apple Valley 1991
10.7 Adam Lovehaug, LacQuiParle 1992
10.7 Andre Best, Tartan 1992
10.94 Chris Brunn, Roseville 1992
(190)
10.94 Robby Bunke, Rushford-P/H 1992
10.7 Tim VanVoorhis, Apple Valley 1993
10.7 Kahlil Brewington, St Paul Harding 1993
10.7 Greg VanLeer, Woodbury 1993
10.7 Adam Freed, Duluth Marshall 1994
10.94 Nate Schmitt, Lakeville 1995
10.94 Kyle Schrupp, Perham 1997
10.7 Chris Kern, Faribault 1998
10.7 Omar Clemmons, Rochester JM 1998
10.7 Matt Prebil, Spring Lake Park/St A 1998
(200)
10.7 Mike Lehan, Hopkins 1998
10.94 Jesse Smith, Breckenridge/Campbell-T 1998
10.7 Matt Johnson, Richfield 1999
10.7 Bryan Israelson, Breckenridge/C-T 1999 & 2000
10.7 Todd Bordewick, Mounds View 1999 & 2000
10.7 Jesse Stowbridge, Brainerd 2000
10.7 Chris Mattke, Elgin-Millville 2000
10.7 Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park 2001
10.7 Trent Johnson, Champlin Park 2001
10.7 James Lundberg, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2002
(210)
10.94 Jason Erickson, Alexandria 2002
10.7 Bobby Wershing, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2002
10.94 Keith Badger, Park 2003
10.94 Trammell Powell-Scott, Roseville Area 2004
10.7 Cody Stenberg, Monticello 2004
10.94 Cory Johnson, Moorhead 2004
10.7 Kentrell Manuel, St. Cloud Tech 2004
10.94 Sam Moen, Mahtomedi 2006
10.7 Chris Bradford, Minnehaha Academy 2006
10.94 Nick Trisko, Melrose 2006
(220)
10.94 Bryce Prax, LeSueur-Henderson 2008
10.94 Brandon Tester, Forest Lake 2009
10.94 Beau Bofferding, Marshall 2012
10.94 Elvis Barclay, Roseville Area 2012
10.94 Cole Boughner, Anoka 2012
10.94 Michael Whitney, Breckinridge/Campbell-Tintah 2012
10.94 Tray Asnby-Phan, Rosemount 2014
10.94 Cole Barcroft, Forest Lake 2015
10.94 Cory Mensah, Champlin Park 2015

ALL TIME CLASS RECORDS


Junior
10.45 Ibrahim Kabia. Champlin Park 2003
10.50 Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina 2010
10.53 Evan McClellon, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2015
10.3 Joe Hemberger, Park 1988
10.3 Tim Whitney, St Paul Arlington 1998
10.71 Jay Thomas, Tartan 2004
10.71 Jon Boyd, Mankato East 2005
10.73 ChiChi Ojika, Irondale 2008
10.74 Jeff Byrd, Mpls Central 1979
10.5 Dan Samion, Minnetonka 1990
10.5 Keith Harris, Eagan 1999
10.5 Anthony Dew, Coon Rapids 2001
10.5 Darby Ursell, Buffalo 2004
10.74 Odell Howard, Fridley 2013
Sophomore
10.58 Jon Boyd, Mankato East 2004
10.62 Evan McClellon, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2014
10.71 Rolando Peco, Duluth Central 2000
10.75 Jerry Burch, Cretin-Derham Hall 1996
10.78 Jermaine Brown, Champlin Park 1995
10.80 Myint Maung, St. Paul Highland Park 2009
10.6 Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina 2009
10.6 Aaron Wubbin, Central Minnesota Christian 2010
10.90 LeAndre Kennedy, Eastview 2010
10.90 Robbie Grimsley, Hutchinson 2013

Freshman
10.76 Jon Boyd, Mankato East 2003
10.89 Jason Miller, Mahnomen 1989
10.92 Chuck Harris, Minnetonka 1992
10.94 Myint Maung, St. Paul Highland Park 2008
10.99 Jason Williams, Minneapolis Washburn 2010
11.00 Ashton Allan, Mounds Park Academy 1996
11.02 Goodness Akindemowo, Minnetonka 2015
11.03 Adrian Perryman, St. Paul Central 2000
11.08 Ryan Kuester, Glencoe-Silver Lake 2010
11.09 Aric Perry, Fridley 2002
11.09 Shaheed Hickman, Hopkins 2011

UMAC Players of the Week


UMAC Players of the Week HERE.
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD PLAYER OF THE WEEK
6521Kari Marzinske, So., Bethany Lutheran
South St. Paul, Minn./St. Criox Lutheran
http://umacathletics.com/awards.aspx?aow=1069&path=wtrack
Kari Marzinske continued to rewrite the Bethany Lutheran records Saturday at the Gustavus Adolphus Lee Krough Invite. First, she broke her own record in the high jump placing 10th with a mark of 1.51 meters (4-11.5). Then, the sophomore bettered her previous school record in the 100-meter hurdles with a time of 16.43 to qualify for the finals placing ninth. Marzinske later ran the third-fastest time in program history for the 200-meter dash (28.52) before helping the 4 x 400-meter relay team set a new school record. The Vikings and Marzinske will continue to prepare for the conference meet competing at Waldorf Saturday. 
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD PLAYER OF THE WEEK
6520Luke Hahn, Sr., Bethany Lutheran
Sioux Falls, S.D./Great Plains Lutheran
http://umacathletics.com/awards.aspx?aow=1068&path=mtrack
The Bethany Lutheran track and field teams had a solid weekend at the Gustavus Adolphus College Lee Krough Invite thanks to a strong pace set by multi specialist Luke Hahn. The senior opened the meet by breaking his own javelin record on four of his attempts. Hahn placed eighth overall with a new record mark of 44.86 meters (147-02). Later in the day, Hahn clocked a time of 25.12 in the 200-meter dash which now ranks in the top 10 all-time at Bethany Lutheran. He also competed in the 100-meter dash. The Vikings and Hahn will continue to prepare for the conference meet competing at Waldorf College Saturday. 

MIAC AOW

MIAC Athletes of the Week HERE

Saturday, April 23, 2016

Carleton Relays Results

Carleton Relays Results HERE.

Carleton women's summary HERE. Men HERE
St. Olaf men's summary HERE.
Gustavus summary HERE.
Hamline summary HERE.
Macalester men's summary HERE. Women not available yet.
Concordia St. Paul summary HERE.
Augsburg men's summary HERE. Women HERE.
Bethany Lutheran summary HERE.
University of Minnesota Morris summary HERE.
St. John's summary HERE
Martin Luther men's summary HERE. Women HERE.
Bethel men's summary HERE. Women HERE
Crown summary is HERE
St. Thomas  summary HERE

Virginia Challenge Day 2 Results

Virginia Challenge Day 2 Results HERE
Gopher men's summary HERE. Women HERE

Red Raider Open Day 2 Results

Red Raider Open Results HERE
SMSU summary HERE.